Best Rates

Fixed Deposit Interest Rates (23-10-2020)

Normal Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--4.50%4.59%
03 MONTHS4.89%5.00%5.00%5.09%
06 MONTHS4..75%4.85%5.25%5.32%
12 MONTHS6.25%6.43%6.50%6.50%
15 MONTHS6.50%6.70%6.75%6.69%
18 MONTHS6.50%6.70%6.75%6.64%
24 MONTHS7.25%7.50%7.50%7.24%
36 MONTHS7.75%8.03%8.00%7.43%
48 MONTHS7.75%8.03%8.00%7.19%
60 MONTHS8.00%8.30%8.50%7.34%

Senior Citizen Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--4.50%4.59%
03 MONTHS4.89%5.00%5.00%5.09%
06 MONTHS4.75%4.85%5.25%5.32%
12 MONTHS6.75%6.96%7.00%7.00%
15 MONTHS7.00%7.23%7.25%7.19%
18 MONTHS7.00%7.23%7.25%7.12%
24 MONTHS7.75%8.03%8.00%7.70%
36 MONTHS8.25%8.57%8.50%7.87%
48 MONTHS8.25%8.57%8.50%7.59%
60 MONTHS8.50%8.84%9.00%7.71%