|   info@arpicofinance.com |
|   +94 115 553663 |   Credit Rating |

Fixed Deposits

Fixed Deposits

This is our standard fixed deposit scheme where deposits could be placed for a fixed period of time ranging from 1 Month to 60 Months. Depositors have the option of receiving their interest either monthly, quarterly, bi-annually or at maturity.

Our Fixed deposit product provides the flexibility to invest in small-value deposits to suit your budget. The minimum deposit accepted under this scheme is determined from time to time according to the variation of interest rates.

Benefits

  • Senior citizens over 60 years of age are offered higher returns.
  • Cash backed loans up to 90% of the deposit value.
  • Minimum deposit value is Rs. 5,000/-.
  • Option of transferring deposit interest to any Bank in Sri Lanka.

Interest Rates

Normal Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--4.50%4.59%
03 MONTHS4.89%5.00%5.00%5.09%
06 MONTHS4..75%4.85%5.25%5.32%
12 MONTHS6.25%6.43%6.50%6.50%
15 MONTHS6.50%6.70%6.75%6.69%
18 MONTHS6.50%6.70%6.75%6.64%
24 MONTHS7.25%7.50%7.50%7.24%
36 MONTHS7.75%8.03%8.00%7.43%
48 MONTHS7.75%8.03%8.00%7.19%
60 MONTHS8.00%8.30%8.50%7.34%

Senior Citizen Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--4.50%4.59%
03 MONTHS4.89%5.00%5.00%5.09%
06 MONTHS4.75%4.85%5.25%5.32%
12 MONTHS6.75%6.96%7.00%7.00%
15 MONTHS7.00%7.23%7.25%7.19%
18 MONTHS7.00%7.23%7.25%7.12%
24 MONTHS7.75%8.03%8.00%7.70%
36 MONTHS8.25%8.57%8.50%7.87%
48 MONTHS8.25%8.57%8.50%7.59%
60 MONTHS8.50%8.84%9.00%7.71%

*With Effect from 01-October-2020