Best Rates

Fixed Deposit Interest Rates

Normal Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--6.53%6.73%
03 MONTHS6.58%6.78%6.78%6.95%
06 MONTHS6.81%7.03%
7.03%7.15%
12 MONTHS8.21%8.53%8.53%8.53%
15 MONTHS8.21%8.53%8.53%8.44%
18 MONTHS8.21%8.53%8.53%8.36%
24 MONTHS8.91%9.28%9.28%8.89%
36 MONTHS9.37%9.78%9.78%8.95%
48 MONTHS9.37%9.78%9.78%8.60%
60 MONTHS9.83%10.28%10.28%8.65%

Senior Citizen Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--6.53%6.73%
03 MONTHS6.58%6.78%6.78%6.95%
06 MONTHS6.81%7.03%7.03%7.15%
12 MONTHS8.68%9.03%9.03%9.03%
15 MONTHS8.68%9.03%9.03%8.93%
18 MONTHS8.68%9.03%9.03%8.84%
24 MONTHS9.37%9.78%9.78%9.34%
36 MONTHS9.83%10.28%10.28%9.37%
48 MONTHS9.83%10.28%10.28%8.99%
60 MONTHS10.28%10.78%10.78%9.01%