|   info@arpicofinance.com |
|   +94 115 553663 |   Branch Network |

Fixed Deposits

Fixed Deposits

This is our standard fixed deposit scheme where deposits could be placed for a fixed period of time ranging from 1 Month to 60 Months. Depositors have the option of receiving their interest either monthly, quarterly, bi-annually or at maturity.

Our Fixed deposit product provides the flexibility to invest in small-value deposits to suit your budget. The minimum deposit accepted under this scheme is determined from time to time according to the variation of interest rates.

Benefits

  • Senior citizens over 60 years of age are offered higher returns.
  • Cash backed loans up to 90% of the deposit value.
  • Minimum deposit value is Rs. 5,000/-.
  • Option of transferring deposit interest to any Bank in Sri Lanka.

Interest Rates

Normal Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--6.53%6.73%
03 MONTHS6.58%6.78%6.78%6.95%
06 MONTHS6.81%7.03%
7.03%7.15%
12 MONTHS8.21%8.53%8.53%8.53%
15 MONTHS8.21%8.53%8.53%8.44%
18 MONTHS8.21%8.53%8.53%8.36%
24 MONTHS8.91%9.28%9.28%8.89%
36 MONTHS9.37%9.78%9.78%8.95%
48 MONTHS9.37%9.78%9.78%8.60%
60 MONTHS9.83%10.28%10.28%8.65%

Senior Citizen Rates

MONTHSMONTHLYA.E.RMATURITYA.E.R
01 MONTH--6.53%6.73%
03 MONTHS6.58%6.78%6.78%6.95%
06 MONTHS6.81%7.03%7.03%7.15%
12 MONTHS8.68%9.03%9.03%9.03%
15 MONTHS8.68%9.03%9.03%8.93%
18 MONTHS8.68%9.03%9.03%8.84%
24 MONTHS9.37%9.78%9.78%9.34%
36 MONTHS9.83%10.28%10.28%9.37%
48 MONTHS9.83%10.28%10.28%8.99%
60 MONTHS10.28%10.78%10.78%9.01%

*With Effect from 01-July-2020